Our Shining Stars



Rupali

Class :VI

Achievement :Silver Medal

4th Rohtak District Taekwondo Championship (28th May 2018)

At Scholars Paradise School Rohtak

Game-Taekwondo

Position-2nd(Silver)


Mayur

Class :IX

Achievement :Silver Medal

4th Mahaveer Open National Taekwondo Championship 2018

at SMS stadium Jaipur Rajasthan(1st to 4th June 2018)

Game-Taekwondo

Position-2nd (Silver)

 


Poorva Singh

Class :VI

Achievement :Silver Medal

52 Annual District Table Tennis Championship

Vaish Public School,Rohtak(3rd to 5th November 2018)

Game-Table Tennis

Position-2nd

52 Haryana State & Inter District Table Tennis Championship

Vaish Public School,Rohtak(10th to 15th November 2018)

Game-Table Tennis

Position-III(Bronze)


Lokesh

Class :IX

Achievement :3rd Position

Khel Mahakumbh 2018 held at Ambala from 13.11.2018 to 15.11.2018

Game-Badminton

Position-3rd


Krish Saini

Class :VIII

Achievement :BRONZE- CBSE North Zone Taekwondo 2018

CBSE North Zone Taekwondo Tournament held at St.Joseph School,Sec-44D,Chandigarh. 5th-7th October 2018

Under-14,

Weight Category- Below 49 Kg


Sarthak

Class :III-A

Achievement :1st Prize

  • National Level Compitition on Rangotsav,Held at Bombay in Aug 2016    - 1st Prize


Jayant

Class :VIII A1

Achievement :1st Position

  • National LevelCricket Match Goa,held in Feb,2017       --  1st Position


Jatin

Class :VIII A1

Achievement :1st Position

  • National LevelCricket Match Goa,held in Feb,2017       --  1st Position


Monu

Class :VII

Achievement :IV position

  • 5 Km. Marathon held at Gurgoan, April 2016     -  IV position


Chetan

Class :VIII

Achievement :Gold Medal

  • State level open Karate Championship ( 28 Kg.), July 2016                                                    -  III Prize
  • Inter Distt. Karate Championship 2016-17 ,organised by : Distt. Sonipat Karate Association      -  Gold Medal


Pratham

Class :VIII

Achievement :I prize

  • 28th Rohtak District Level Chess Championship held at G D Royal School , May 2015        -  III Prize
  • 28th Rohtak District Level Chess Championship held at Navyug High School , May 2016    -  I prize


Sachin Sharma

Class :XII

Achievement :Gold Medal

  • National Under 19 Discus Throw held at Chennai, Dec. 2015        -  Gold Medal
  • Kabbadi Competition held at Chennai, Dec. 2015                        -  Bronze Medal


Chetna

Class :XI

Achievement :Gold Medal

  • National Level Rural (Boxing 57 Kg.) Sports Competition organised by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports held at Chennai , 2016     -  Bronze Medal
  • Rajiv Gandhi Khel Pratiyogita Under State Level Gramin Khel Pratiyogita,held at Bhiwani , Nov. 2015                                           -   Gold Medal
  • 7th Junior National Jump Rope (Speed Relay) Championship  2010-11                                                                                        -   Bronze Medal